Conserving, protecting, and restoring Idaho's coldwater fisheries and watersheds.

IDAHO TROUT UNLIMITED BOARD AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS

President -
(O) 208-331-9200

Vice President -
(H) 208-344-0284

Secretary - (vacant)

Treasurer -
H (208)343-1510

Immediate-Past President;
National Leadership Council Representative
-
(H) 208-788-3618

District Directors

Dist. 1 -
208-255-1731

Dist. 2 - (vacant)

Dist. 3 -

Dist. 4 -
(H) 208-543-8169

Dist. 5 -

Dist. 6 -
(H) 208-684-4200

Current President of each Chapter:

HEMINGWAY CHAPTER/SUN VALLEY 584

Phone: 208-788-3618

IDAHO PANHANDLE CHAPTER 431

Phone: 208-448-9978

MAGIC VALLEY FLY FISHERS 700

Phone: 208-420-3582

REED GILLESPIE/CENTRAL IDAHO 563

Phone: 208-325-4180

SOUTHEAST IDAHO 720

Phone: 208-237-9054

TED TRUEBLOOD CHAPTER 523

Phone: 208-345-9800

TETON VALLEY CHAPTER 721

Phone: 208-787-4014

SNAKE RIVER CUTTHROATS 163

Phone: 208-529-9290

SOME OTHER IMPORTANT FOLKS:

Immediate-past member, National Board of Trustees -
1319 N. Division, Sandpoint, ID 83864,
(H) 208-265-4398 (W) 208-263-6937, Fax 208-265-2996

Past Member, National Leadership Council -


Past Member, National Leadership Council -
208-888-4880


Project Director- South Fork Snake River Home Rivers Initiative
151 North Ridge Ave., St. 120
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
208-552-0891 x713


Director- Idaho Water Project
151 North Ridge Ave., St. 120
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
208-552-0891 x712


Communications Director - Public Lands Initiative
151 North Ridge Ave., St. 120
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
208-552-0891 x714


National Events Coordinator
151 North Ridge Ave., St. 120
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
208-552-0891 x711


Program Assistant
151 North Ridge Ave., St. 120
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
208-552-0891 x717


TU Western Field Coordinator
P.O. Box 201
Pollock, ID 83547
208-628-3990


Boise River Watershed Restoration Coordinator
910 W. Main Street, Suite 342
Boise, ID 83702
208-345-9800


Idaho Water Project Legal Counsel
910 W. Main Street, Suite 342
Boise, ID 83702
208-345-9800


Project Coordinator - Bear River Native Trout Program
249 South 100 West
Providence, UT 84332
435-753-3132


Upper Salmon Project Manager - Idaho Water Project
194 Indian Creek Road
North Fork, Idaho 83466
208-394-2126

Trout Unlimited National Science Team
910 W. Main Street, Suite 342
Boise, ID 83702
208-345-9800


Resource Information Director - TU National Science Team


Fisheries Research Scientist - TU National Science Team


Software Developer - TU National Science Team


Office Manager - TU National Science Team


GIS Specialist - TU National Science Team


GIS Analyst


Research Scientist - TU National Science Team


Research Scientist- TU National Science Team
322 East Front Street, Suite 401
Boise, ID 83702

COMMITTEES

Ways & Means Chair:--------Carmen Northern (Immediate-Past President)
Executive Committee--------President, Vice President, 1st Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, Imm.-past President
ITU National Directors -------- Council President & National Leadership Council Member
Nominating Committee-------- The Council's Executive committee
Awards Committee --------The Executive Committee, Troy Tvrdy Chair.
Auditing Committee --------Chair is a council member appointed by the state council chairperson
Long Range Planning and bi-laws Committee -------- The exec. Committee and avail. attorney(ies)
Chapter Project Funding Committee -------- VP, Tres.

THAT IS THE COUNCIL ACCORDING TO THE BY-LAWS



PAST PRESIDENTS OF IDAHO TROUT UNLIMITED
Carmen Northen 2007 - 2009
Todd Carter 2005 - 2007
Troy Tvrdy 2003 - 2005
Ken Retallic 2001 - 2003
Robert Dunnagan 1998 - 2001
Shawn Miller 1996 - 1998
Loren Albright 1995 - 1996
Barry Ross 1994 - 1995 Pam Aunan 1993 - 1994
Ron Reynolds 1991 - 1992