Navigate / search

About

IDAHO TROUT UNLIMITED BOARD AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS

President ­
Paul Patterson 

Vice President

Pat Finnegan

Secretary ­
Darryl Kuhrt

Treasurer ­
Andy Brunelle

Immediate­Past President;
National Leadership Council Representative
Ed Northen 

District Directors

Dist. 1 ­ Loren Albright
Phone: 208-­255-­1731

Dist. 2 ­ (vacant)

Dist. 3 ­ Jeff Barney

Dist. 4 ­ Chad Chorney

Dist. 5 ­ Todd Carter

Dist. 6 ­ Jim Mathias
Phone: 208­684­4200

Dist. 7 ­ Scott Turner

Current President of each Chapter:

HEMINGWAY CHAPTER/SUN VALLEY 584
Alan Richardson Northen, President
Phone: 208-­788-­5836

IDAHO PANHANDLE CHAPTER 431
Don Childress, President
Phone: 208-­255-7928

REED GILLESPIE/CENTRAL IDAHO 563
Leslie Freeman, President

SOUTHEAST IDAHO 720
Tom Banyas
Phone: 208-­237-­0297

TED TRUEBLOOD CHAPTER 523
Darryl Kuhrt, President
Phone: 208-­870-6628

TETON VALLEY CHAPTER 721
Kasey Collins, President
Phone: 208-­787-­4014

SNAKE RIVER CUTTHROATS 163
Matt Woodard, President

SOME OTHER IMPORTANT FOLKS:

Past member, National Board of Trustees ­
Loren Albright
1319 N. Division
Sandpoint, ID 83864

(H) 208-­265-­4398
(W) 208-­263-­6937

Past Member, National Leadership Council ­
Chris Jones (2015-19)

Carmen Northen

Todd Carter

Rick Williams

TROUT UNLIMITED STAFF

WESTERN WATER & HABITAT PROGRAM

Jim DeRito

Fisheries Restoration Coordinator

Providence, UT 84332


Nicole Sullivan
Owyhee Basin Project Manager
Adrian, OR 97901


Matt Woodard
Blackfoot River Watershed Project Manager
Idaho Falls ID 83402

IDAHO WATER PROJECT

Kira Finkler

Director, Idaho Water Project

910 W. Main Street, Suite 342
Boise, ID 83702
208-­345-­9800

 

Cassi Wood
Central Idaho Project Specialist

Mackay, ID 83251

 

Matt Green
Upper Salmon Project Manager
Salmon, ID 83407 

Peter Anderson
Counsel, Idaho Water Project
Boise, ID 83702


Keri York
Big Wood River Project Manager
Hailey, ID 83333

Chris Hunt
Director, Digital Content
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
 

SPORTSMEN’S CONSERVATION PROJECT

Michael Gibson

Idaho Field Coordinator

Boise, ID 83702
 

Eric Crawford

North Idaho Field Coordinator
Lewiston, ID 83501

Greg McReynolds
Intermountain Regional Director
Pocatello, ID 83204

TROUT UNLIMITED NATIONAL SCIENCE TEAM
910 W. Main Street, Suite 342
Boise, ID 83702
208-­345-­9800

Helen Neville
Senior Scientist 

Dan Dauwalter
Fisheries Science Director 

Matt Barney
Senior Programmer

Sabrina Beus
Office Manager

Kurt Fesenmyer
GIS & Conservation Planning Director

Matthew Mayfield
GIS Analyst

Jean Barney

Data Analyst

 

 

COMMITTEES

Ways & Means Chair:­­­­­­­­ Chris Jones (Immediate-­Past President)
Executive Committee­­­­­­­­: President, Vice President, 1st Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, Imm.-­past President
ITU National Directors:­­­­­ Council President & National Leadership Council Member
Nominating Committee:­­­­­­­­ The Council’s Executive committee
Awards Committee: ­­­­­­­­The Executive Committee, Troy Tvrdy Chair
Auditing Committee: ­­­­­­­­Chair is a council member appointed by the state council chairperson
Long Range Planning and bi­laws Committee: ­­­­­­­­ The exec. Committee and avail. attorney(ies) Chapter Project Funding Committee:­­­­­­­­ VP, Tres.

THAT IS THE COUNCIL ACCORDING TO THE BY­LAWS

PAST PRESIDENTS OF IDAHO TROUT UNLIMITED
Ed Northen 2015-2019

Chris Jones 2011-2014

James Piotrowski 2009-2011
Carmen Northen 2007-2009
Todd Carter 2005-2007
Troy Tvrdy 2003-2005
Ken Retallic 2001-2003
Robert Dunnagan 1998-2001
Shawn Miller 1996-1998
Loren Albright 1995-1996
Barry Ross 1994-1995
Pam Aunan 1993-1994
Ron Reynolds 1991-1992

Leave a comment

name*

email* (not published)

website